Is Kozy Shack Gluten Free Original Recipe Rice Pudding Snack Cups 6 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- partially skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Tapioca, Liquid Egg-white, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Salt, Annatto (Colour), Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Kozy Shack Gluten Free Original Recipe Rice Pudding Snack Cups 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Gluten Free Original Recipe Rice Pudding Snack Cups 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
KozyShack Original Recipe Rice Pudding
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Gluten Free Original Recipe Rice Pudding Snack Cups 6 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


