Is Kozy Shack Gluten Free Original Recipe Rice Pudding Snack Cups 6 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg
- milk
- liquid egg-white
- partially skimmed milk
- natural flavours
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Tapioca, Liquid Egg-white, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Salt, Annatto (Colour), Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Kozy Shack Gluten Free Original Recipe Rice Pudding Snack Cups 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Gluten Free Original Recipe Rice Pudding Snack Cups 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
KozyShack Original Recipe Rice Pudding
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Gluten Free Original Recipe Rice Pudding Snack Cups 6 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


