Is Kozy Shack Gluten Free Original Recipe Rice Pudding Snack Cups 6 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partially skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Tapioca, Liquid Egg-white, Modified Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavours, Salt, Annatto (Colour), Contains: Milk, Egg
Check Kozy Shack Gluten Free Original Recipe Rice Pudding Snack Cups 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Gluten Free Original Recipe Rice Pudding Snack Cups 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
KozyShack Original Recipe Rice Pudding
Where to buy
Kozy Shack Gluten Free Original Recipe Rice Pudding Snack Cups 6 Count is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


