Is Kozy Shack Original Recipe Rice Pudding - 4 Cups Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • 2% of eggs

2% of eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Rice, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Eggs, Salt, Natural Flavor, Reduced Fat Milk, Natural Flavor

Check Kozy Shack Original Recipe Rice Pudding - 4 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kozy Shack Original Recipe Rice Pudding - 4 Cups is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast