Is KP Choc Dips Original 28g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whey
- whey protein
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- lactose
- dried whole milk
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Dried Whole Milk, Lactose (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dextrose, Whey Protein (Milk), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin
Check KP Choc Dips Original 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KP Choc Dips Original 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
KP Choc Dips Original 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


