Is KP Choc Dips Original 28g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk
  • lactose
  • dried whole milk
  • dried whey
  • whey protein

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Dried Whole Milk, Lactose (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dextrose, Whey Protein (Milk), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin

Check KP Choc Dips Original 28g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KP Choc Dips Original 28g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping