Is KP Dry Roasted Peanuts 65g, £1.35 PMP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dry Roasted Flavour [Salt, Rice Flour, Dried Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Spices & Herbs, Colour: Paprika Extract, Smoke Flavouring], Stabiliser: Acacia Gum
Check KP Dry Roasted Peanuts 65g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KP Dry Roasted Peanuts 65g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


