Is KP Dry Roasted Peanuts Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Dry Roasted Flavour (salt, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Paprika Spices, Herbs, Celery Seed Powder, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Colours: Paprika Extract, Turmeric Extract, Smoke Flavouring), Stabiliser: Acacia Gum. Contains Peanuts, Celery. May Contains Nuts, Soy, Gluten.
Check KP Dry Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KP Dry Roasted Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingOn The Go


