Is KP Original Salted Peanuts 65g, £1.35 PMP Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check KP Original Salted Peanuts 65g, £1.35 PMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KP Original Salted Peanuts 65g, £1.35 PMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 16 oz canister
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
About this product
Snack · Pouch


