Is KP Salt & Vinegar Flavour Peanuts 65g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Salt & Vinegar Flavour (Natural Flavourings, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Barley Malt Vinegar), Sunflower Oil
Check KP Salt & Vinegar Flavour Peanuts 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KP Salt & Vinegar Flavour Peanuts 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KP Salt & Vinegar Flavour Peanuts 65g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


