Is Kp Salt & Vinegar Peanuts 225G Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, salt-and-vinegar coated peanuts offer a sharp, tangy bite and firm crunch; consumers use them as a casual snack, pub accompaniment, party bowl filler, or salad/crunch topping. Reviews commonly note bold seasoning and reliable texture, with occasional comments about uneven coating or intensity of vinegar flavor and opinions vary slightly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts , Salt & Vinegar Flavour [Natural Flavouring, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Yeast Extract, Dried Barley Malt Vinegar], Sunflower Oil

Check Kp Salt & Vinegar Peanuts 225G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kp Salt & Vinegar Peanuts 225G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go