Is KRAB & SHRIMP LOUIE SALAD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized manufacturing cream
- cream
pasteurized manufacturing cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SURIMI (ALASKA POLLOCK, WATER, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, POTATO STARCH, EGG WHITES, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS {CRAB EXTRACT}, SOY FLOUR, COLOR ADDED {LYCOPENE}), DRESSING (MAYONNAISE {EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, NON-GMO EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SALT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICE}, TOMATO PASTE, CREAM {PASTEURIZED MANUFACTURING CREAM, CARRAGEENAN}, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, WATER, MUSTARD POWDER {MUSTARD FLOUR, CAYENNE PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, SALT), CELERY, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, GREEN ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID.
Check KRAB & SHRIMP LOUIE SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAB & SHRIMP LOUIE SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


