Is Kracie Candy Kit Waffle Popin Ck - 1.3 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- pork
- milk protein
- lactose
- diglycerides
- diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium phosphate
- +2 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, GLUCOSE, STARCH(TAPIOCA, CORN), PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCOA POWDER, MILK PROTEIN, VEGETABLE OIL(PALM, RAPESEED), RED RADISH COLOR, CITRIC ACID, L-ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, DEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, B-CAROTENE COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELATIN(PORK), EMULSIFIER(MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), GUM ARABIC, PAPRIKA COLOR, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5.
Check Kracie Candy Kit Waffle Popin Ck - 1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kracie Candy Kit Waffle Popin Ck - 1.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


