Is Kracie Candy Kit Waffle Popin Ck - 1.3 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, GLUCOSE, STARCH(TAPIOCA, CORN), PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCOA POWDER, MILK PROTEIN, VEGETABLE OIL(PALM, RAPESEED), RED RADISH COLOR, CITRIC ACID, L-ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, DEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, B-CAROTENE COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELATIN(PORK), EMULSIFIER(MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), GUM ARABIC, PAPRIKA COLOR, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5.
Check Kracie Candy Kit Waffle Popin Ck - 1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kracie Candy Kit Waffle Popin Ck - 1.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


