Is Kracie Popin Cookin Hamburger - 1.1 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- lactose
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose, Sugar, Modified Starch (potato, Tapioca), Palm Oil, Citric Acid, Starch (waxy Corn, Corn, Tapioca), Caramel Color, Dextrin, Calcium Carbonate, Cocoa Powder, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucono Delta-lactone, Lactose, Sodium Caseinate, Sodium Alginate, Skim Milk, Butter, Paprika Color, B-carotene Color, Cream, Calcium Phosphate, Beet Red Color.
Check Kracie Popin Cookin Hamburger - 1.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kracie Popin Cookin Hamburger - 1.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


