Is Kraepelien & Holm Mounties Licorice Logs, 2.2-Pound Bags (Pack of 3) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Sugar, Molasses, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Vegetable Fat
Check Kraepelien & Holm Mounties Licorice Logs, 2.2-Pound Bags (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraepelien & Holm Mounties Licorice Logs, 2.2-Pound Bags (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Yogi Warming and Naturally Spicy-Sweet Egyptian Licorice -- 16 Tea Bags
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Orville Redenbacher's 3 Pack Classic Bags Gourmet Butter Popping Corn 3 ea
Where to buy
Kraepelien & Holm Mounties Licorice Logs, 2.2-Pound Bags (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


