Is Kraft 100% Parmesan Cheese Aged Grated Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme And/or Rennet. May Contain Ultrafiltered Milk And Milk Ingredients), Cellulose Powder, Potassium Sorbate. (a37ia). Contains: Milk.
Check Kraft 100% Parmesan Cheese Aged Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft 100% Parmesan Cheese Aged Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladTopping


