No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kraft 100% Parmesan Grated Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Cream, Modified Milk Ingredients, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose Powder, Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk.

Check Kraft 100% Parmesan Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyNuttyUmamiSavory
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Kraft 100% Parmesan Grated Cheese | Spoonful