Is KRAFT 100% Parmesan Shredded Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes, Natamycin, May Contain Ultrafiltered Milk And Milk), Cellulose Powder, Potassium Sorbate, (A345a)
Check KRAFT 100% Parmesan Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT 100% Parmesan Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KRAFT 100% Parmesan Shredded Cheese is available at 9 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingIngredientGarnishingMeal Prep


