Is Kraft 2% Singles, 16 Oz., 24 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- enzymes
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Part-skim Milk, Whey, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Phosphate, Skim Milk, Gelatin, Salt, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid As A, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Apocarotenal (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto (Color), Enzymes, Vitamin D3, Cheese Culture
Check Kraft 2% Singles, 16 Oz., 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft 2% Singles, 16 Oz., 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Kraft 2% Singles, 16 Oz., 24 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


