Is Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrete Dressing Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE JUICE, WATER), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED GARLIC, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, WATER, SALT, WHITE WINE, TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SPICE), SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED PARSLEY, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM.

Check Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrete Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping