Is Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
Kraft Sweet Balsamic Vinaigrette is a pre-mixed dressing made with balsamic vinegar, honey, Dijon mustard, and spices. It has a sweet flavor and is ready to use after a quick shake. The dressing does not contain high fructose corn syrup or synthetic colors. It is versatile and can be used for salads, sandwiches, and as a marinade for balsamic vinaigrette chicken. Some people find the dressing expensive, but others think it tastes great.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- maintains flavour
maintains flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Sweet Balsamic Vinaigrette is a pre-mixed dressing made with balsamic vinegar, honey, Dijon mustard, and spices. It has a sweet flavor and is ready to use after a quick shake. The dressing does not contain high fructose corn syrup or synthetic colors. It is versatile and can be used for salads, sandwiches, and as a marinade for balsamic vinaigrette chicken. Some people find the dressing expensive, but others think it tastes great.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Salt, Spices And Herbs, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Fig Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Mustard, Dried Parsley, Acetylated Monoglycerides (Prevents Oil Separation), Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


