Is Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Single serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Single-serve balsamic vinaigrette offers a tangy, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture that coats greens evenly. Commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables, or flavor sandwiches during meals and travel. Reviewers often note convenient portioning, consistent taste across packets, and occasional concerns about packet seal integrity issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Juice,water), Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil, Extra Virginolive Oil), Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Dijon Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine,fruit Pectin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Sugar, Spice), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Mustard Flour, Dried Parsley, Oleoresin Paprika, Artificial Flavor

Check Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Single serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Single serve (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Liquid, Pouch

Flavor
AcidicSavorySweetTangy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep