Is Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Dairy Free?

Description
This vinaigrette delivers a tangy-sweet, slightly acidic flavor and a thin, pourable texture; consumers commonly use it on salads, roasted vegetables, and as a simple marinade. Reviews frequently mention consistent convenience and good value, while some reviewers report excessive sweetness or flavor variability between purchases at different stores and shipments.

Description
This vinaigrette delivers a tangy-sweet, slightly acidic flavor and a thin, pourable texture; consumers commonly use it on salads, roasted vegetables, and as a simple marinade. Reviews frequently mention consistent convenience and good value, while some reviewers report excessive sweetness or flavor variability between purchases at different stores and shipments.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar, Grape Juice, Water), Vegetable Oil, Sugars (sugar, Concentrated Fig Juice), Spices (mustard), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Herbs, Potassium Sorbate, Monoacetin, Calcium Disodium Edta, Paprika Oleoresin. Contains Mustard.
Check Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


