Is Kraft BBQ Sauce, Garlic Pescatarian?

Description
Robust savory barbecue sauce with a smooth, glossy, moderately thick texture that clings to meats and grills well. Commonly used for glazing ribs, basting chicken, marinating, dipping, and sandwich spreads. Reviewers often note pronounced savory notes, sweet-savory balance, convenient squeeze bottle, and versatility across grilled and oven-cooked dishes and sides.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust savory barbecue sauce with a smooth, glossy, moderately thick texture that clings to meats and grills well. Commonly used for glazing ribs, basting chicken, marinating, dipping, and sandwich spreads. Reviewers often note pronounced savory notes, sweet-savory balance, convenient squeeze bottle, and versatility across grilled and oven-cooked dishes and sides.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Modifiedcornstarch, Salt, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Spices, Mustard, Colour, Guar Gum (Thickener), Natural Flavour, (B007f)
Check Kraft BBQ Sauce, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft BBQ Sauce, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft BBQ Sauce, Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


