Is Kraft BBQ Sauce, Garlic Dairy Free?

Description
Robust savory barbecue sauce with a smooth, glossy, moderately thick texture that clings to meats and grills well. Commonly used for glazing ribs, basting chicken, marinating, dipping, and sandwich spreads. Reviewers often note pronounced savory notes, sweet-savory balance, convenient squeeze bottle, and versatility across grilled and oven-cooked dishes and sides.

Description
Robust savory barbecue sauce with a smooth, glossy, moderately thick texture that clings to meats and grills well. Commonly used for glazing ribs, basting chicken, marinating, dipping, and sandwich spreads. Reviewers often note pronounced savory notes, sweet-savory balance, convenient squeeze bottle, and versatility across grilled and oven-cooked dishes and sides.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Modifiedcornstarch, Salt, Tomato Paste, Garlic, Spices, Mustard, Colour, Guar Gum (Thickener), Natural Flavour, (B007f)
Check Kraft BBQ Sauce, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft BBQ Sauce, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft BBQ Sauce, Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


