Is KRAFT BBQ Sauce Light Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modifiedcorn starch

modifiedcorn starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, mildly smoky barbecue sauce with a smooth, pourable texture and moderate sweetness. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, dip, or topping for burgers, chicken, ribs and sandwiches. Customer reviews highlight convenience, affordability and versatility, while some note a thinner consistency and a milder overall flavor compared with traditional varieties.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Tomato Paste, Salt, Modifiedcorn Starch, Spices, Mustard, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Colour, (B003f)

Check KRAFT BBQ Sauce Light against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping