Is Kraft Blue Cheese Dressing (1 gal Jug) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Polysorbate 60, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Artificial Color, Beta Carotene (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Blue Cheese Dressing (1 gal Jug) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Blue Cheese Dressing (1 gal Jug) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Blue Cheese Dressing (1 gal Jug) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


