Is Kraft Blue Cheese Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • blue cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Polysorbate 60, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Artificial Color, Beta Carotene (Color), Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kraft Blue Cheese Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Blue Cheese Dressing (1.5 oz Packets, Pack of 60) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping