Is Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- romano cow's milk cheeses
- part-skim milk
- contains less than 2% of garlic, garlic, parmesan, romano cow's milk cheeses
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Garlic, Parmesan And Romano Cow's Milk Cheeses (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Caramel Color Dried
Check Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


