Is Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- romano cow's milk cheeses
- contains less than 2% of garlic, garlic, parmesan, romano cow's milk cheeses
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Garlic, Parmesan And Romano Cow's Milk Cheeses (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Caramel Color Dried
Check Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


