Is Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- parmesan
- enzymes
- contains less than 2% of garlic, garlic, parmesan, romano cow's milk cheeses
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Garlic, Parmesan And Romano Cow's Milk Cheeses (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice, Phosphoric Acid, Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Caramel Color Dried
Check Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kraft Brand Dressing Reduced Fat Liquid, Light Italian, 128 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


