Is Kraft Bull's Eye Bold Original BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A bold, smoky, slightly sweet barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings to meats. Commonly used for grilling, basting, brushing, and as a dipping sauce for burgers and ribs. Reviewers frequently note its robust flavor and clingy consistency; some call the taste intense or overly sweet for dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Tomato Paste, Cooking Molasses, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavour, Mustard, Dried Onions, Spices, Dried Garlic, (B010g), Contains: Mustard

Check Kraft Bull's Eye Bold Original BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kraft Bull's Eye Bold Original BBQ Sauce is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingSandwich