Is Kraft Bull's Eye Steakhouse BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, smoky steakhouse style barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings to meats. Commonly used for grilling or basting steaks, burgers, ribs and as a dipping or sandwich condiment. Customer feedback highlights robust smoke flavor, sturdy consistency and suitability for beef, with occasional notes of intense seasoning profiles.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, smoky steakhouse style barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings to meats. Commonly used for grilling or basting steaks, burgers, ribs and as a dipping or sandwich condiment. Customer feedback highlights robust smoke flavor, sturdy consistency and suitability for beef, with occasional notes of intense seasoning profiles.
Ingredients
Sugar/glucose-fructose, Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Cooking Molasses, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavour, Mustard, Spices, Dried Onions, Raisin Paste, Orange Puree, Dried Garlic, Colour, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), B398a, Contains: Mustard
Check Kraft Bull's Eye Steakhouse BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Bull's Eye Steakhouse BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Bull's Eye Steakhouse BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


