Is Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Dressing (1gal Bulk Jug) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whey, Onions, Buttermilk, Xanthan Gum, Phosphoric Acid, Garlic, Spice, Polysorbate 60, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Dried
Check Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Dressing (1gal Bulk Jug) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Dressing (1gal Bulk Jug) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Dressing (1gal Bulk Jug) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


