Is Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz Lactose Free?

Description
Kraft Buttermilk Ranch salad dressing in a 16fl oz bottle is a versatile condiment that can be used not only on salads but also on hamburgers, thanks to its thick consistency. People rave about the flavor of this dressing, finding it delicious and satisfying. Additionally, customers have reported that the delivery of this product is surprisingly fast, exceeding their expectations. With its rich taste and prompt delivery, Kraft Buttermilk Ranch salad dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful addition to their meals.
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- 2% of whey
- contains less than 2% of whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Buttermilk Ranch salad dressing in a 16fl oz bottle is a versatile condiment that can be used not only on salads but also on hamburgers, thanks to its thick consistency. People rave about the flavor of this dressing, finding it delicious and satisfying. Additionally, customers have reported that the delivery of this product is surprisingly fast, exceeding their expectations. With its rich taste and prompt delivery, Kraft Buttermilk Ranch salad dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful addition to their meals.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey (From Milk), Dried Onions, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Spice, Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


