Is Kraft Calorie-Wise Balsamic Vinaigrette Pescatarian?

Description
This tangy and sweet vinaigrette offers a balanced, slightly acidic flavor and a smooth, pourable yet lightly syrupy texture. Commonly used for salads, marinades, and drizzling over roasted vegetables or sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenient packaging, though some find it overly sweet or thin for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This tangy and sweet vinaigrette offers a balanced, slightly acidic flavor and a smooth, pourable yet lightly syrupy texture. Commonly used for salads, marinades, and drizzling over roasted vegetables or sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenient packaging, though some find it overly sweet or thin for everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar, Grape Juice, Water), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Fig Juice, Spices (mustard), Salt, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Herbs, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Edta, Oleoresin Paprika. Contains Mustard.
Check Kraft Calorie-Wise Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Calorie-Wise Balsamic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


