Is Kraft Calorie-Wise Catalina Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Garlic, Dried Onions, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Beta-apo-8'-carotenal, Canthaxanthin.
Check Kraft Calorie-Wise Catalina against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Calorie-Wise Catalina in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


