Is Kraft Calorie Wise Creamy Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy Caesar-style dressing with a smooth, pourable texture often used on salads, wraps, and as a dip for vegetables or grilled chicken. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor and lighter mouthfeel, praising versatility but occasionally citing thinner consistency or milder taste compared with traditional, richer Caesar dressings in some cases.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy Caesar-style dressing with a smooth, pourable texture often used on salads, wraps, and as a dip for vegetables or grilled chicken. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor and lighter mouthfeel, praising versatility but occasionally citing thinner consistency or milder taste compared with traditional, richer Caesar dressings in some cases.
Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Parmesan And Romano Cheese, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices And Seasonings (Contains Wheat And Soy), Anchovy Paste, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Lactic Acid (Enhances Tartness), Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enhancer), Dried Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide (B142i), Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Anchovy
Check Kraft Calorie Wise Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Calorie Wise Creamy Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Calorie Wise Creamy Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


