Is KRAFT CALORIE WISE French Dressing Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables, or add a flavorful spread to sandwiches. Shoppers frequently cite convenient packaging, consistent taste, and versatility; some note it’s not overly thick and blends well, while others mention occasional preference for stronger acidity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, pourable texture, commonly used to dress salads, marinate vegetables, or add a flavorful spread to sandwiches. Shoppers frequently cite convenient packaging, consistent taste, and versatility; some note it’s not overly thick and blends well, while others mention occasional preference for stronger acidity.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Paprika, Mustard, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Potassium Sorbate, Spices, Dried Garlic, Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check KRAFT CALORIE WISE French Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT CALORIE WISE French Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
KRAFT CALORIE WISE French Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


