Is Kraft Calorie-Wise Green With Feta Oregano Lactose Free?

None

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • romano cheese
  • feta cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Vegetable Oil, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Seasonings, Spices, Feta Cheese (milk), Romano Cheese, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Phosphoric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Milk.

Check Kraft Calorie-Wise Green With Feta Oregano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSaltyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping