Is KRAFT CALORIE WISE Italian Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Kraft Calorie Wise Italian Zesty Dressing is a lower-fat and lower-calorie option compared to regular Kraft Dressings. It is an Italian dressing made with no artificial flavors or colors. The dressing has a creamy texture, making it ideal for spreading on salads or using as a dip. Customers appreciate its versatility and enjoy using it for both salads and dipping purposes. Its creamy texture enhances its appeal for various culinary applications.

Description
Kraft Calorie Wise Italian Zesty Dressing is a lower-fat and lower-calorie option compared to regular Kraft Dressings. It is an Italian dressing made with no artificial flavors or colors. The dressing has a creamy texture, making it ideal for spreading on salads or using as a dip. Customers appreciate its versatility and enjoy using it for both salads and dipping purposes. Its creamy texture enhances its appeal for various culinary applications.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Red Bell Peppers, Herbs And Spices, Onions, Colour, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Dried
Check KRAFT CALORIE WISE Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT CALORIE WISE Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
KRAFT CALORIE WISE Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


