Is Kraft Calorie-Wise Sundried Tomato Tomatoes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • romano cheeses

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Parmesan And Romano Cheeses (milk), Salt, Seasonings, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour, Paprika Oleoresin, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains Milk.

Check Kraft Calorie-Wise Sundried Tomato Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingCooking