Is Kraft Cheese Singles Original 12pk 216g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- 270
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Milk, Water, Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (331, 341, 339), Cream or Butter or Milk Fat, Salt, Food Acid (270), Preservatives (200, 235), Starter Culture, Enzymes, Colours (160a, 160b).<br/><br/>Contains Cheese 45% minimum.</p>
Check Kraft Cheese Singles Original 12pk 216g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Cheese Singles Original 12pk 216g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Cheese Singles Original 12pk 216g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


