Is Kraft Cheese Singles Lactose Free?

Description
Kraft Cheese Singles are a popular choice among consumers who appreciate their quality. These cheese singles are known for their great taste and texture, making them a favorite for sandwiches, burgers, and other dishes. People often praise the product for its versatility and convenience. Kraft Cheese Singles are made with high-quality ingredients and are an excellent source of calcium. They are individually wrapped, ensuring freshness and easy storage. With their wide availability and positive reputation, Kraft Cheese Singles are a go-to option for those seeking a delicious and reliable cheese product.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Cheese Singles are a popular choice among consumers who appreciate their quality. These cheese singles are known for their great taste and texture, making them a favorite for sandwiches, burgers, and other dishes. People often praise the product for its versatility and convenience. Kraft Cheese Singles are made with high-quality ingredients and are an excellent source of calcium. They are individually wrapped, ensuring freshness and easy storage. With their wide availability and positive reputation, Kraft Cheese Singles are a go-to option for those seeking a delicious and reliable cheese product.
Ingredients
Modified Milk Ingredients, Water, Cheese (milk, Milk Ingredients, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase, Annatto), Canola Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Carrageenan (carrageenan, Dextrose, Bacterial Culture, Annatto, Paprika, Oleoresin, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Sodium Alginate, Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Kraft Cheese Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Cheese Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


