Is KRAFT CHEESEY PASTA DINNERS-DRY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese powder
- whey powder
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Macaroni (Durum Wheat Semolina), Whey Powder (from Milk), Cheese Powder (9 %), Salt, Emulsifying Salts (E339, E341), Flavour Enhancer (E508), Colours (Paprika Extract, Beta-Carotenes)
Check KRAFT CHEESEY PASTA DINNERS-DRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT CHEESEY PASTA DINNERS-DRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KRAFT CHEESEY PASTA DINNERS-DRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


