Is Kraft Cheez Whiz Pimiento Easy Squeeze Pouch 200g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Oils (Coconut Oil, Palm Olein Natural Cheese, Milk Powders, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Sodium Phosphate), Thickeners (Modified Starch, Maltodextrin), Sugar, Food Acid (Lactic Acid), lodized Sit Vitamins and Mineral (Retinyl Palmitate, Cholecalciferol Calcium Phosphate), Pimiento, Flavors and Spices (contains Mustard), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabilizer (Xanth Gum) and Oleoresin Paprika. Contains Milk and Mustard.

Check Kraft Cheez Whiz Pimiento Easy Squeeze Pouch 200g against your own diets in the app.

Oat Free? Kraft Cheez Whiz Pimiento Easy Squeeze Pouch 200g | Spoonful