Is Kraft Chipotle Aioli 12 fl. oz. Bottle (Pack Of 3) Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg yolks
  • eggs
  • calcium disodium edta
  • natural flavor

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Chipotle Pepper Puree, Vinegar, Eggs, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Egg Yolks, Modified Foodstarch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Paprika, Mustard Oil, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Preserve Freshness), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness)

Check Kraft Chipotle Aioli 12 fl. oz. Bottle (Pack Of 3) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kraft Chipotle Aioli 12 fl. oz. Bottle (Pack Of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySmoky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep
Vegan? Kraft Chipotle Aioli 12 fl. oz. Bottle (Pack Of 3) | Spoonful