Is Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz Vegan?

Description
Sweet, pillowy confections with a soft, airy texture that melts smoothly in hot drinks and browns evenly when roasted. Commonly used for s'mores, baking and no-bake desserts, they also add light sweetness to cereals and snacks. Customer reviews praise consistent size and freshness, noting occasional packaging or sticking concerns reported.

Description
Sweet, pillowy confections with a soft, airy texture that melts smoothly in hot drinks and browns evenly when roasted. Commonly used for s'mores, baking and no-bake desserts, they also add light sweetness to cereals and snacks. Customer reviews praise consistent size and freshness, noting occasional packaging or sticking concerns reported.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Cornstarch, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (Whipping Aid), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Blue 1
Check Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Jet puffed Marshmallows
These are GF! Ive been making smores for about a week now with these marshmallows as a celiac and they don’t cause any reaction.
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


