Is Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL Pescatarian?

Description
This Caesar-style dressing delivers savory, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that coats greens evenly. Shoppers commonly use it for salads, sandwiches, dips, and pasta salads. Reviewers note reliable flavor, convenient bottle, and good value, while some mention pronounced saltiness or overly thick consistency and spreadability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This Caesar-style dressing delivers savory, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that coats greens evenly. Shoppers commonly use it for salads, sandwiches, dips, and pasta salads. Reviewers note reliable flavor, convenient bottle, and good value, while some mention pronounced saltiness or overly thick consistency and spreadability.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Romano And Parmesan Made From Cow'S Milk Cheeses (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice (Contains Celery), Whey, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Cream, Dried Onions, Buttermilk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


